Staff

Leadership Team

01 | 05
Jason Berry Senior Pastor
Kevin Myers Founding Pastor
Dan Vander Wal Executive Pastor
Dan Reiland Executive Director of Leadership Expansion

Lawrenceville

01 | 14
Paul Nieman Lawrenceville Campus Pastor
Laron October Associate Campus Pastor
Taylor Childers Spiritual Formation Pastor
Ciara McKinney Spiritual Formation/Operations Pastor
Scot Taylor Spiritual Formation Pastor
Terri Gagliardo Receptionist
Seth White Lead Worship Pastor
Dave Carr Student Pastor
Nicole Malinowski Kids Pastor
Hannah Whitley Elementary Coordinator
Alex Brooks Spiritual Formation Resident
Simone Headd Worship Resident
Amy Kate Sutherland Kids Ministry Resident
Sarah Webb Spiritual Formation Resident

Athens

01 | 01
Matt McMinn Athens Campus Pastor

Braselton

01 | 08
Matt Lewis Braselton Campus Pastor
Rob McQueary Spiritual Formation Pastor
Rae Coughlin Campus Operations Coordinator
Chase Hawsey Worship Pastor
Zach Porter Student Pastor
Alex Moore Kids Coordinator
Holly Janco Kids Minsitry Resident
Micah Phelps Spiritual Formation Resident

Buford

01 | 09
Steve Walton Buford Campus Pastor
Pharris Garcia Spiritual Formation Pastor
Brandi Overby Campus Operations Coordinator / Outreach Ministry Coordinator
Deidrick Overby Worship Pastor
Brandt Grauss Student Pastor
Courtney Renkema Kids Pastor
Emmanuel Knansah Spiritual Formation Resident
Jeff Moore Student Ministry Resident
Hailey Thao Worship Resident

Flowery Branch

01 | 08
Frank Haynes Flowery Branch Campus Pastor
Sarah Oakley Spiritual Formation/Operations Pastor
Dave Hendricks Worship Pastor
Jeremy Lacey Student Pastor
Justin Mathews Kids Pastor
Ross Richardson Student Ministry Resident
Morgan Rawls Spiritual Formation Resident
Riley Britton
Riley Britton Student Ministry Resident

Hamilton Mill

01 | 11
Mark Eiken Hamilton Mill Campus Pastor
Ryland Fox Spiritual Formation Pastor
Robby Millians Worship Pastor
Jacob Bartlett Student Pastor
Sarah Tureman Kids Pastor
Sam Collins Kids Ministry Resident
Ashley Habeck Spiritual Formation Resident
Josh Meeks Spiritual Formation Resident
Jonathan Steiner Student Ministry Resident
Thomas Grigg Student Ministry Resident
Lily Bourgeois Worship Resident

Jackson County

01 | 05
Coye Bishop Campus Pastor
Jenna Perry Spiritual Formation Pastor
Chris Peevy Worship & Student Pastor
Tori Konuszewski Kids Pastor
Kylee Lisk Spiritual Formation Resident

Snellville

01 | 12
Trey Hildebrant Snellville Campus Pastor
Sorelyss McGinty Spiritual Formation Pastor
Javier Munoz Spiritual Formation Pastor
Kimberly Love Campus Operation Coordinator
Ryan Kiesshauer Worship Pastor
Jeff Ware Next Gen Pastor
Ty Clark Student Pastor
Becca Rawlings Elementary Coordinator
Marae Murphy Early Childhood Coordinator
Carson Marshall Spiritual Formation Resident
Caroline Hobbs Spiritual Formation Resident
Isaiah Wu Worship Resident

Sugarloaf

01 | 07
Michael Lumpkin Sugarloaf Campus Pastor
Jessica Phillips Spiritual Formation Pastor
Kyra Jarrett Campus Operations Coordinator
Marcelo Lagos Worship Pastor
Will Bandy Student Pastor
Stephanie Kiker Kids Pastor
Brecken White Kids Ministry Resident

12Stone Home

01 | 04
David Grant 12Stone Home Pastor
Rachel Meek 12Stone Home Next Gen Pastor
Rachael Cherian Operations Coordinator
Zach Otto City Pastor - Charleston, SC

Business Services

01 | 14
Barb Konuszewski Director of Human Resources
Chris Huff Director of Information Technology
Chelsey Jones Cafe Manager
Dan Branch Security and Traffic Director
Eric Gill Director of Logistics
Hannah Hadgu Helpdesk Support Tech
Josh Myers Lead Accountant of Planning & Analysis
Kevin Kepes Payroll Administrator
Lauren Sanchez Logistics Coordinator
Lisa Huff Administrative Assistant to IT Director
Megan Grabowski Lead Accountant of Finance
Michelle Bryan Director of Café and External Events
Rachael Suter Childcare Director
Ryan Presley Accounting Contributions Specialist

Creative Marketing

01 | 13
Peer Jambor Director of Creative Marketing
Jonathan Maloney Art Director
Coleen Richardson
Coleen Richardson Ministry Expression Operations Coordinator
Daniel Loggins Filmmaker
David Hendricks Filmmaker
Emily Loggins Creative Strategist
Jonathan Simons Creative Marketing Resident
Joshua Cherian Content Creator
Kim Godbee Marketing Coordinator
Melissa Haas Web and Analytics Strategist
Robert Radosta Project Coordinator
Timmy Allen Motion Director
Travis Billman Content Pastor

Executive Support

01 | 04
Diane Heller
Diane Heller Executive Assistant to Founding Pastor
Erika Fyffe
Erika Fyffe Executive Administrative Assistant to the XP of Leadership Expansion
Katie Ellis
Katie Ellis Executive Assistant to the Executive Pastor
Mandy Cate Executive Assistant to the Senior Pastor

Events

01 | 03
Chrissi Lyons
Chrissi Lyons Ministry Operations Director
Breanna Grissett
Breanna Grissett Ministry Events Operations Coordinator
Olivia Meeks
Olivia Meeks Production Events Specialist

Experience

01 | 20
Jeremy Epps
Jeremy Epps Chief Experience Officer
Russell Allen
Russell Allen Director of Experience
Ansley Allen
Ansley Allen Worship Director
Cameron Glasper
Cameron Glasper Broadcast Worship Pastor
Codi Bandy
Codi Bandy Next Gen Experience Pastor
Dave Ronne
Dave Ronne Creative Design Director
Jacob Taylor
Jacob Taylor Associate Production Director
Joseph Taylor Production Logistics Coordinator
Josh Taylor
Josh Taylor Director of Service Programming
Joy Marcelle Service Program Coordinator
Marcelo Lagos Worship Pastor
Marion Caples-Carney
Marion Caples-Carney Production Administrative Assistant
Matt Alford
Matt Alford Production Logistics Specialist
Matt Huelsbeck
Matt Huelsbeck Media Director
Noah Williamson
Noah Williamson Lighting Specialist
Phil Matolyak
Phil Matolyak Lead Programming Director
Richard Gatton
Richard Gatton Worship Development Pastor
Ronny Cates
Ronny Cates Audio Director
Taylor Davis
Taylor Davis Lead Production Director
Tyler Toms
Tyler Toms Audio Specialist

Leadership Expansion

01 | 06
Andy Brightbill Residency & Church Planting Director
Brandon Garland Church Planter in Residence
Heather Mangum Director of Learning & Development
Lisa Lewis Resident Life Director
Morgan Langford Special Projects Coordinator
Patrycia Haymon Administrative Assistant

Ministry Development

01 | 15
Mack Suits Lead Spiritual Formation Pastor
Matt Wunderlich Lead Student Pastor
Annette Roux Lead Kids Pastor
Alex Carney Young Adults Pastor
Allyson Bonzo Next Steps & Groups Director
Chris Morgan Pastor, Prayer
David Metter Legacy Builders Executive Director
Donna Whitten Dibble Care Pastor
Ingrid Griggs Curriculum Specialist
Josiah Lee Student Spiritual Formation Director
Justice Ogbe Young Adults Resident
Kasey Wheeler Growth Track & Campus Experience Director
Katie Bone Pastoral Ministry Administrative Assistant
Kimberly Prieto Kids Resource Coordinator
Titia Suggs Student Pastor

Outreach

01 | 02
Brandi Overby Campus Operations Coordinator / Outreach Ministry Coordinator
Loren Hildebrant
Loren Hildebrant Director of Outreach